2017 International WFTDA D2 Playoffs & Championships – Track 1

Click on “Buy Pass” above to purchase a Weekend Pass including both tracks, or a Season Pass including all 5 tournaments.

Watch the top WFTDA Division 2 teams compete in the 2017 International WFTDA D2 Playoffs and Championships, August 18-20, hosted by Steel City Roller Derby LIVE from Pittsburgh, PA.

Visit WFTDA Tournament Central for more tournament info and game recaps.

SWITCH TO TRACK 2

Schedule

(U.S. Eastern Time)

Track 1

FRIDAY
9:00 AM Doors open to the public
10:00 AM Game 1: Auld Reekie Roller Girls (#1) 183 v Dublin Roller Derby (#16) 200
12:00 PM Game 3: Ohio Roller Derby (#8) 143 v No Coast Derby Girls (#9) 215
2:00 PM Game 5: Oklahoma Victory Dolls (#5) 174 v Naptown Roller Derby (#12) 235
4:00 PM Game 7: Jet City Rollergirls (#4) 220 v Treasure Valley Roller Derby (#13) 115
6:00 PM Game 9: Dublin Roller Derby (#16) 166 v No Coast Derby Girls (#9) 165
8:00 PM Game 11: Auld Reekie Roller Girls (#1) 131 v Oklahoma Victory Dolls (#5) 257

SATURDAY
9:00 AM Doors open to the public
10:00 AM Game 13: Naptown Roller Derby (#12) 218 v Jet City Rollergirls (#4) 129
12:00 PM Game 15: Ohio Roller Derby (#8) v Treasure Valley Roller Derby (#13)
4:00 PM Game 17: No Coast Derby Girls (#9) v Jet City Rollergirls (#4)
6:00 PM Game 19:Oklahoma Victory Dolls (#5) v Winner Game 15
8:00 PM Game 21: Dublin Roller Derby (#16) v Naptown Roller Derby (#12)

SUNDAY
9:00 AM Doors open to the public
10:00 AM Game 23: Loser Game 21 v Winner Game 22
12:00 PM Game 25: Winner Game 21 v Loser Game 22
2:00 PM Game 27: Loser Game 19 v Loser Game 20
4:00 PM Game 28: WInner Game 19 v Winner Game 20
6:00 PM Game 29: Loser Game 23 v Loser Game 25
8:00 PM Game 30: Winner Game 23 v Winner Game 25
9:30 PM Awards Ceremony

Track 2

FRIDAY
9:00 AM Doors open to the public
10:30 AM Game 2: Middlesbrough Roller Derby (#6) 156 v Columbia Quad Squad (#11) 163
12:30 PM Game 4: Paris Rollergirls (#3) 205 v Bear City Roller Derby (#14) 152
2:30 PM Game 6: Tucson Roller Derby (#2) 250 v E-Ville Roller Derby (#15) 149
4:30 PM Game 8: Boston Roller Derby (#7) 194 v Pirate City Rollers (#10) 184
6:30 PM Game 10: Columbia Quad Squad (#11) 134 v Paris Rollergirls (#3) 182
8:30 PM Game 12: Middlesbrough Roller Derby (#6) 191 v E-Ville Roller Derby (#15) 199

SATURDAY
9:00 AM Doors open to the public
10:30 AM Game 14: Tucson Roller Derby (#2) 110 v Boston Roller Derby (#7) 196
12:30 PM Game 16: Bear City Roller Derby (#14) v Pirate City Rollers (#10)
4:30 PM Game 18: Columbia Quad Squad (#11) v Tucson Roller Derby (#2)
6:30 PM Game 20: E-Ville Roller Derby (#15) v Winner Game 16
8:30 PM Game 22: Paris Rollergirls (#3) v Boston Roller Derby (#7)

SUNDAY
9:00 AM Doors open to the public
10:30 AM Game 24: Loser Game 17 v Loser Game 18
12:30 PM Game 26: Winner Game 17 v Winner Game 18

Brackets



CLICK FOR PDF

 


Back to top